You are here: Home > Broadband > Fiber Products > Fiber Optic Cables
Singlemode Fiber Jumpers 50um Multimode Fiber Jumpers 62.5 Multimode Fiber Jumpers 10 Gig 50um Multimode Fiber Jumpers



Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber optic cable assemblies’ use the highest-grade connectors and a PC polish. This cable is an OFNR rated riser. Conversions Technology carries a full range of 62.5/125 Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cables. These cables are available with ST / ST, ST / SC, SC / SC connectors. These cables cost much less to maintain. All the major telephone and companies use Fiber optic cables for long runs. These cables have greater resistance to electromagnetic noise such as radios, motors or other nearby cables.


Fiber Optic Cables are ideal for applications that require simultaneous and bi-directional data transfer. These cables have 62.5-µm core and 125-µm cladding. Duplex cable is in a zip cord (side by side) style for easy separation. Fiber optic cable has Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision.